Home  >  Chemicals  >  Reagents  >  PCR Reagents  > PR1MA™ Taq

PR1MA™ Taq

Item #: ASACCREAG1 

Specifications

PR1MA™ Taq Polymerase

Item # Description Size
PR1000-S PR1MA™ Taq Polymerase 50 Units (Sample)
PR1000-500 PR1MA™ Taq Polymerase 500 Units   (5 U/µL)
PR1000-1000 PR1MA ™Taq Polymerase 1,000 Units (5 U/µL)
PR1000-5000 PR1MA™ Taq Polymerase 5,000 Units (5 U/µL)
PR1000-6000 PR1MA™ Taq Polymerase 6,000 Units (5 U/µL)
PR1000-10000 PR1MA™ Taq Polymerase 10,000 Units (5 U/µL)

PR1MA™ Taq Polymerase with Red Dye

Item # Description Size
PR1000-R-500 PR1MA™ Taq Polymerase, Red Dye 500 Units   (5 U/µL)
PR1000-R-1000 PR1MA™ Taq Polymerase, Red Dye 1,000 Units (5 U/µL)
PR1000-R-10000 PR1MA™ Taq Polymerase, Red Dye 10,000 Units (5 U/µL)

PR1MA™ Taq Master Mix 2X Concentration

Item # Description Size
PR1001-S PR1MA™ Taq Master Mix, 2X Conc. 5 Reactions (Sample)
PR1001-200 PR1MA™ Taq Master Mix, 2X Conc. 200 x 50 µL Reactions
PR1001-500 PR1MA™ Taq Master Mix, 2X Conc. 500 x 50 µL Reactions
PR1001-1000 PR1MA™ Taq Master Mix, 2X Conc. 1,000 x 50 µL Reactions

PR1MA™ Taq Master Mix 2X Concentration with Red Dye

Item #  Description Size
PR1001-R-S PR1MA™ Taq Master Mix, 2X Conc., Red Dye 5 Reactions (Sample)
PR1001-R-50 PR1MA™ Taq Master Mix, 2X Conc., Red Dye 50 x 50 µL Reactions
PR1001-R-100 PR1MA™ Taq Master Mix, 2X Conc., Red Dye 100 x 50 µL Reactions
PR1001-R-200 PR1MA™ Taq Master Mix, 2X Conc., Red Dye 200 x 50 µL Reactions
PR1001-R-500 PR1MA™ Taq Master Mix, 2X Conc., Red Dye 500 x 50 µL Reactions
PR1001-R-1000 PR1MA™ Taq Master Mix, 2X Conc., Red Dye 1,000 x 50 µL Reactions

 

PR1MA Rapid Coomassie

PR1MA Rapid Coomassie Stain

Chemical Formula: C5H10O5

Solubility: Water

Storage Temp: Room Temperature

This unique Coomassie Blue based formulation features a special dye that is absorbed by protein bands instead of the gel matrix. This eliminates the need for destaining and offers enhanced sensitivity and sharper resolution of bands. Protein bands can be detected within 10 minutes. Maximum intensification may require incubation up to 40 minutes. Offers greater convenience and sensitivity than conventional stains. Compatible with silver staining. Rapid Coomassie stain uses a simple two-step procedure. Stain is designed to detect as little as 7.9ng of protein within one hour of electrophoresis.

Supplied as 20X concentrated solution.

Shelf life is approximately 18 months at room temperature.

Shipping Weight: 0.3 lbs

Shipping Dimensions: 2.00 x 4.00 x 2.00
  • Appearance: Dark Blue Color
  • Concentration: 20X
  • Solubility: Suitable for use in staining protein in polyacrylamide gels
Research or further manufacturing use only, not for food or drug use.
 

Proudly made in the USA! Click here for more made in America products!

Item#:
ASPROTEINMARK
 
 
SKU Number Vol Magnesium Dye Enzymes Pkg Type Price Quantity Add to Cart
PR1000-500 500 Units Mg No Dye Standard Taq Enzyme Alone PR1MA
111.56
Each
PR1000-1000 1,000 Units Mg No Dye Standard Taq Enzyme Alone PR1MA
179.94
Each
PR1000-5000 5,000 Units Mg No Dye Standard Taq Enzyme Alone PR1MA
924.84
Each
PR1000-6000 6,000 Units Mg No Dye Standard Taq Enzyme Alone PR1MA
918.00
Each
PR1000-10000 10,000 Units Mg No Dye Standard Taq Enzyme Alone PR1MA
1532.11
Each
PR1000-S 50 Units Mg Red Dye Standard Taq Enzyme Alone PR1MA
7.00
Each
PR1000-R-500 500 Units Mg Red Dye Standard Taq Enzyme Alone PR1MA
148.31
Each
PR1000-R-1000 1,000 Units Mg Red Dye Standard Taq Enzyme Alone PR1MA
239.00
Each
PR1000-R-10000 10,000 Units Mg Red Dye Standard Taq Enzyme Alone PR1MA
2034.00
Each
PR1001-S 5 Reactions Mg No Dye Standard Taq Master Mix PR1MA
7.00
Each
PR1001-200 200 Reactions Mg No Dye Standard Taq Master Mix PR1MA
93.00
Each
PR1001-500 500 Reactions Mg No Dye Standard Taq Master Mix PR1MA
237.48
Each
PR1001-1000 1,000 Reactions Mg No Dye Standard Taq Master Mix PR1MA
392.00
Each
PR1001-R-S 5 Reactions Mg Red Dye Standard Taq Master Mix PR1MA
7.00
Each
PR1001-R-50 50 Reactions Mg Red Dye Standard Taq Master Mix PR1MA
44.00
Each
PR1001-R-100 100 Reactions Mg Red Dye Standard Taq Master Mix PR1MA
69.00
Each
PR1001-R-200 200 Reactions Mg Red Dye Standard Taq Master Mix PR1MA
95.09
Each
PR1001-R-500 500 Reactions Mg Red Dye Standard Taq Master Mix PR1MA
239.57
Each
PR1001-R-1000 1,000 Reactions Mg Red Dye Standard Taq Master Mix PR1MA
392.00
Each
PR1MA Taq
PR1MA™ Taq
Special Order
Quantity: